In Memory

2010 In Memory Table

 

 2011 In Memory Table

2012 In Memory Table

As David Holton read each name Earl Boutell rang the ship's bell. Randall McGuire then played taps. I do not think there was a dry eye as we honored our shipmates.

2013 San Diego

2014 Pensacola, FL

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Shipmate Photo



2017
Jon Sinex (Crew Of 1972)  

2016
Louis Charles Laws (Crew Of 1972)  
James Richard , Jr. Morrissey (Crew Of 1970)  
Andrew A. Wilson (Crew Of 1968)

2015
George D. Agnew (Crew Of 1972)  
Thomas J. Filo (Crew Of 1968)  
Shannon Lennington (Crew Of 1987)  
Greg Shannon (Crew Of 1971)

2014
George Carter (Crew Of 1968)  
Mark Hetrick (Bmcs) (Crew Of 1991)  
Frankie Wayne Lefler (Crew Of 1969)  
Michael Rhodes (Crew Of 1971)  

2013
Kevin August Bushlow (Crew Of 1973)  

2012
Thomas Herbert (Crew Of 1968)  
Charles Meiers (Crew Of 1972)  
Danny Ray Sliger (Crew Of 1968)  
Roger Stumpf (Crew Of 1972)
Troy Alan Tracey (Crew Of 2003)  

2011
Robert L. Gerber (Crew Of 1970)  
Bobby Hall (Crew Of 1968)  
Theodore Leighton Lloyd Jr. (Crew Of 1975)  

2010
Clifton E. Andrews (Crew Of 1968)  
Barry Gower (Crew Of 1969)  
Lcdr Frank Greco (Crew Of 1989)  
Carl Jay McCann (Crew Of 1972)  
David McConnell (Crew Of 1968)  
Bill Weitz (Crew Of 1971)  
James D. Youler (Crew Of 1982)  

2009
Michael Joe Campbell (Crew Of 1969)  
James Howard Mauldin (Crew Of 1976)  
Dennis "Skip" Winterberg (Crew Of 1968)  

2008
Gmg-3 Stephen P. Carter (Crew Of 1969)  
John Volk (Crew Of 1968)  

2007
Gary D. Noah (Crew Of 1969)  
Michael J. Swist (Crew Of 1969)  

2005
Ken Jastrzebski (Crew Of 1969)

2004
Richard Lee "Sonny" Williams (Crew Of 1985)  

2003
Henery Beaudry  

2002
Michael Gorby
Bruce Keener (Crew Of 1968)  
Gerald R. "Scope" McKenzie (Crew Of 1972)  

2001
Joseph John Pycior (Crew Of 1984)  

2000
James Wilber (Crew Of 1969)  

1999
Randall (Randy) Meeker (Crew Of 1969)  

1998
Raymond Magnus Anderson (Crew Of 1973)  
Stephen Clair Belechak (Crew Of 1978)  
Raymond Kantonen (Crew Of 1969)  

1996
Alan W. Ruch (Crew Of 1971)  

1995
Harry Bristow  

1991
James F. Crockford (Crew Of 1991)  

1990
John Potter (Crew Of 1990)  

1988
Faywin D. Bm2 Huffman (Crew Of 1988)  

1985
Joseph F. Ms2 Korab (Crew Of 1985)  

1984
Chris Bowmans  

1981
Virgil Chester Snyder (Crew Of 1978)

1980
George Milton Hinderer (Crew Of 1969)  

1975
Richard J. Ernst (Crew Of 1968)  

1974
Randolph Perry Ealey (Crew Of 1974)  

1972
Moise Flores (Crew Of 1972)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Frank Jackson
Thomas Mesina (Crew Of 1969)  

If you are aware of a Shipmate who should be added to this page please let us know.